Leadership Council Membership Roster
Officers
Serving through Dec 2012:
- Chair: Pete Palmer, Surescripts
- Vice-Chair: Rich Furr, SAFE BioPHarma
- Secretary: Lara Zimberoff, ApeniMED
Liaisons to the Board of Trustees from the Leadership Council
- Colin Wallis, Dept of Internal Affairs, New Zealand Government
- Pete Palmer, Surescripts (per 2012-02-01)
Members and Meeting Attendance
Quorum is 6 of 10 as of 31 August 2011.
Group or role represented |
Voting (yes=1) |
Primary rep |
Alternate rep |
Comments |
19 Jan |
2 Feb |
2 Mar |
16 Mar |
30 Mar |
13 Apr |
27 Apr |
25 May |
8 Jun |
22 Jun |
6 Jul |
20 Jul |
3 |
31 Aug |
14 |
21 |
28 |
12 Oct |
20 Oct |
26 Oct |
09 |
07 Dec |
21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 |
Sal D'Agostino |
Keith Hazelton, Heather Flanagan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Bob Pinheiro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Myisha Frazier-McElveen |
Rich Furr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yamada Tatsushi |
Open |
Non-voting 12 May 2010 through 9 Jun 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tom Smedinghoff, Colin Soutar |
Mark Lizar |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eve Maler |
Maciej Machulak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Fraser |
Pete Palmer, Richard Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Rainer Hoerbe |
Colin Wallis, |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jonas Hogberg |
Gael Gourmelen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Bradley |
|
WG was launched by 26 May 2010 LC meeting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board of Trustees (liaison to LC) |
1 |
Prateek Mishra |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Iain Henderson |
Joe Andrieu |
Non-voting as of 4 Aug 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Richard Wilsher (Interim Chair) |
|
Non-voting as of 25 June 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Rainer Hoerbe |
|
Non voting as of 24 Mar 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Rainer Hoerbe (convener) |
|
Will attempt from time to time to join calls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archived Groups
Archived group |
Primary Rep |
Comments |
Attendance notes |
---|---|---|---|
Clients WG |
Conor Cahill |
Shutdown March 2011 |
|
Concordia DG |
- |
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 23 June 2010, 4 August 2010, 29 September 2010 |
European Use Case and Market DG |
Serge Ravet |
Shutdown August 2011 |
|
Identity Community Update |
J. Trent Adams |
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 26 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 23 June 2010, 7 July 2010, 4 August 2010, 1 September 2010, 15 September 2010, 29 September 2010, 13 October 2010, 19 October 2010, 11 November 2010 |
Identity & Access Services WG |
John Tolbert, Gavin Illingworth |
Shutdown August 2011 |
14, 21, 28 Sept 2011 |
IdP Selection WG |
Philippe Clement |
Archived May 2010 |
28 Apr 2010, 12 May 2010 |
ID-WSF Evolution WG |
Peter Davis |
Shutdown August 2011 |
2 March 2011, 13 April 2011, 27 April 2011, |
Interoperability WG |
Ellen Newlands |
Shutdown April 2011 |
14 April 2011 |
Japan DG |
- |
Shutdown March 2011 |
|
Liberty Spec Maintenance WG |
Prateek Mishra |
Shutdown April 2011 |
14 April 2010, 26 May 2010, 30 March 2011 |
Map the Gap DG |
Scott David, J. Trent Adams |
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 26 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 7 July 2010, 4 August 2010, 1 Sept. 2010, 15 Sept. 2010, 29 Sept. 2010, 13 Oct. 2010, 19 Oct. 2010, 11 Nov. 2010 |
ULX WG |
Bob Morgan, Philippe Clement |
Shutdown August 2011 |
2 March 2011, 10 March 2011, 13 April 2011, 27 April 2011, 20 July 2011 |