Leadership Council Membership Roster 2010
Officers
Serving through Nov 2011:
- Chair: John Bradley, self represented
- Vice-Chair: Pete Palmer, Surescripts
- Secretary: Eve Maler
Liaisons to the Board of Trustees from the Leadership Council
- Colin Wallis, Dept of Internal Affairs, New Zealand Government
- John Bradley, self represented (voted on 2010-12-08)
Members and Meeting Attendance
Quorum is 6 of 11 as of 13 July 2011.
Group or role represented |
Voting (yes=1) |
Primary rep |
Alternate rep |
Comments |
14 Apr |
28 Apr |
12 May |
26 May |
09 Jun |
23 Jun |
7 Jul |
4 Aug |
1 Sep |
15 Sep |
29 Sep |
13 Oct |
19 Oct |
27 Oct |
11 Nov |
22 Nov |
8 Dec |
22 Dec |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bob Pinheiro |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Myisha Frazier-McElveen |
|
Non-voting 4 Aug 2010 through 29 Sep 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Peter Davis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Open |
Open |
Non-voting 12 May 2010 through 9 Jun 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anna Slomovic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eve Maler |
Maciej Machulak |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Fraser |
Pete Palmer, Richard Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Colin Wallis |
Fulup Ar Foll |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Bob Morgan |
Philippe Clement |
Non-voting as of 13 July 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jonas Hogberg |
Gael Gourmelen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
John Bradley |
|
WG was launched by 26 May 2010 LC meeting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Board of Trustees (liaison to LC) |
1 |
Vadim Lander |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Iain Henderson |
Joe Andrieu |
Non-voting as of 4 Aug 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Gavin Illingworth |
John Tolbert |
Non-voting as of 24 Mar 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Richard Wilsher (Interim Chair) |
|
Non-voting as of 25 June 2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Rainer Hoerbe |
|
Non voting as of 24 Mar 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Rainer Hoerbe (convener) |
|
Will attempt from time to time to join calls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
Serge Ravet (convener) |
|
Will attempt from time to time to join calls |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Archived Groups
Archived group |
Voting |
Primary Rep |
Alternate Rep |
Comments |
Attendance notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clients WG |
No |
Conor Cahill |
|
Shutdown March 2011 |
|
Concordia DG |
No |
- |
|
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 23 June 2010, 4 August 2010, 29 September 2010 |
Identity Community Update |
No |
J. Trent Adams |
|
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 26 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 23 June 2010, 7 July 2010, 4 August 2010, 1 September 2010, 15 September 2010, 29 September 2010, 13 October 2010, 19 October 2010, 11 November 2010 |
IdP Selection WG |
No |
Philippe Clement |
|
Archived May 2010 |
28 Apr 2010, 12 May 2010 |
Interoperability WG |
No |
Ellen Newlands |
|
Shutdown April 2011 |
14 April 2011 |
Japan DG |
No |
- |
|
Shutdown March 2011 |
|
Liberty Spec Maintenance WG |
No |
Prateek Mishra |
|
Shutdown April 2011 |
14 April 2010, 26 May 2010, 30 March 2011 |
Map the Gap DG |
No |
Scott David, J. Trent Adams |
|
Shutdown March 2011 |
12 May 2010, 26 May 2010, 9 June 2010, 7 July 2010, 4 August 2010, 1 Sept. 2010, 15 Sept. 2010, 29 Sept. 2010, 13 Oct. 2010, 19 Oct. 2010, 11 Nov. 2010 |