Participant Roster

Please note this Participant Roster indicates those participants who signed the Group Participation Agreement (GPA) for the Deepfakes IDV Discussion Group

Voting Participants 

Voters: 15 as of 2024-02-28

Quorum = 50% + 1 voter

Participant

Organization

Presence

1

Ajay Amlani

N/A

2023-12-11

2

Andrew Hughes

FaceTec, Inc.

2023-08-03

3

Ashok Singal

Demystify Biometrics

2023-08-27

4

Burak Sahin

Deloitte

2024-05-23

5

Chris LaBarbera

Verizon

2023-08-03

6

Deepanker Saxena

Socure

2024-03-27

7

Denny Prvu

RBC Royal Bank of Canada

2023-08-23 (update submitted 2024-01-10)

8

Iain Corby

SafetyTech Limited

2023-08-26

9

Jay Meier

FaceTec, Inc.

2023-08-23

10

Jim Pasquale

Chasm Crossing Solutions

2023-08-14

11

Jordan Burris

Socure

2023-09-08

12

Joey Pritikin

Paravision

2024-02-28

13

Justin Byrd

N/A

2023-10-10

14

Maxine Most

Acuity Market Intelligence

2023-08-25

15

Michael Roche

Fintechnology Group

2024-04-03

16

Mike Magrath

Easy Dynamics

2023-08-03

17

Oleg Kovpak

ID R&D

2024-04-10

18

Peter Davis

Airside Mobile, Inc

2023-08-21

19

Sean Lanzner

N/A

2023-11-15

20

Terry Brenner

FIDO Alliance

2024-02-28

Non-Voting Participants

Participant

Organization

Presence

Participant

Organization

Presence

1

Adam Bradley

Mastercard

2024-02-21 (original GPA: 2023-08-27)

2

Adrian Slade

n/a

2023-08-27

3

Alastair Treharne

Beruku Identity Limited

2023-09-06 (moved to non-voting 2023-11-15)

4

Alec Laws

IDENTOS

2023-08-14

5

Anand Kumar

SecureKloud Technologies, Inc.

2023-11-06

6

Becky Burgess

N/A

2023-12-21

7

Brad Head

ZED werks Inc.

2023-11-03

8

Brandon Gutierrez

Equifax

2023-09-14

9

Chris Tyghe

Interac

2023-08-22

10

Christopher Olsen

N/A

2024-01-18

11

Dan Bachenheimer

Accenture

2023-11-04 (resubmitted 2023.12.06)

12

David Thomas

N/A

2024-04-05

13

Dawid Jacobs

DAL Identity

2023-08-28

14

Derek Tapper

ID R&D

2024-04-10

15

Elvar Olafsson

JakobsenID

2024-06-02

16

Emmanouil Mavrikos

FaceTec

2024-02-29

17

Franklin Farmer

HHS

2024-03-26

18

Gene Dimira

n/a

2023-08-25

19

Hannah Sutor

n/a

2023-08-14

20

Heather Vescent

n/a

2023-08-29

21

Isha Chhatwal

n/a

2023-08-27

22

James Monaghan

n/a

2023-09-18

23

JS Bruneau

N/A

2023-10-18

24

Julian White

Beruku

2023-09-13 (moved to non-voting 2023-11-15)

25

Juan Vasquez

Google

2023-03-19

26

Kevin Faragher 

Interac

2023-08-22

27

Kim Duffy

n/a

2023-08-26

28

Leigh Day

Identivex Consulting

2024-04-06

29

Leonardo Maldonado

GSE

2023-10-06

30

Lorrayne Auld

n/a

2023-08-08

31

Martin George

N/A

2023-11-04

32

Michael Chaudoin

N/A

2023-12-19

33

Michael Engle

1Kosmos

2023-08-31

34

Noreen Whysel

N/A

2023-12-05

35

Ofer Friedman

Au10tix

2024-07-11

36

Paul Grassi

FIDO Alliance

2024-02-21

37

Paul Paray

Artswap, LLC

2024-01-02

38

Pieter Van Iperen

N/A

2023-09-05 (moved to non-voting 2023-10-27)

39

Robert Panasiuk

Deduce

2024-03-15

40

Sal D’Agostino

IDMachines

2024-03-12, updated 2024-04-05

41

Sarath Laufer

Au10tix

2023-08-21

42

Scott Jones

CLEAR

2023-08-21 (moved to non-voting 2023-09-27)

43

Srdjan Manojlovic

Interac

2023-08-22

44

Stephane Asselin

N/A

2023-11-06

45

Stephanie Schuckers

Clarkson University

2023-10-31

46

Stephen Vitka

N/A

2023-10-12

47

Thanos Vrachnos

SpearIT

2023-08-26

48

Tom Maduri

Bell Canada

2023-11-08

49

Uttam Reddi

Aware Corp

2023-09-09

50

Vincent Brousseau

Desjardins Group

2023-09-01

51

Yuliya Gorbunova

N/A

2024-06-25

52

Zarrak Khan

N/A

2023-11-0